School Management Committee
HOME > OUR ACHIEVEMENTS > Speech & Prize Giving Presentations > Speech & Prize Giving Presentations 2022

Speech & Prize Giving Presentations 2022

Speech_Day_Banner_for_Opening_Slide - Final.jpg



















Caring Community, Empowering Lives

The Annual Speech & Prize-Giving Day is an event for us to celebrate the achievements of our Changkateers together with their families and the progress of the school for the past year.
Our theme for this year is ‘Caring Community, Empowering Lives’. In Changkat, we aim to help our students discover and make the best of their talents. Through being in a safe and supportive community filled with care and gratitude, we wish to help them realise their full potential. 
In Changkat, we aim to encourage our students to reimagine the possibilities and challenge their limits. In doing so, we hope to empower their lives by giving them the confidence to learn and excel, in and beyond the gates of Changkat Changi Secondary School. 

Awardees from Speech Day 1

Awardees from Speech Day 1.1.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 1.2.jpg

BAGUSETTY SAI CHARAN
- Top in Sec One Express
- 1st in class
- Top in English, Geography, History, Literature

GERALYN TAN SI HUI
- Top in Sec One Normal (Academic)
- 1st in class

NGUYEN NHU NGOC
- Top in Sec Two Express
- 1st in class
- Top in Mathematics, Science

DYLAN SINGH BASRA
- Top in Sec Two Normal (Academic)
- 1st in class
- Top in Geography

CHOW TSZ CHING
- Top in Sec Three Express
- 1st in class
- Top in Biology, Chemistry, Combined Humanities (SS/History), Mathematics

SHAZVIN MUHAMMAD BIN MUHAMMAD HAZIRKIR
- Top in Sec Three Normal (Academic)
- 1st in class
- Top in Science (Physics/Chemistry)

ARJUN RAMANATHAN
- 2nd in class

LEE JIA XUAN, CHERMAINE
- 3rd in class

MOHAMED IRSHATHQUE
- 1st in class 

HERLINA EILIYAH BINTE HADI IRWEIN
- 2nd in class 

DEL MUNDO MARIA NINIA ATIENZA
- 3rd in class 
- Top in Design & Technology

KYLIE TEO XUAN NING
- 1st in class
- Top in Mathematics, Science 

NAYO CHU RUI YING
- 2nd in class 

GABRIEL BRYCE RABUYA MAXIMO
- 3rd in class 

LEOW KE KAI KEEGEN
- 1st in class 

RENEE LEONG KE XIN
- 2nd in class 

SANUT HOWELL BASCAR
- 3rd in class 

PHUA HUI SHAN, JANE
- 1st in class
- Top in Art

SUMMER NG XIN YI
- 2nd in class 

KOH LI LIN (XU LILIN)
- 3rd in class 

CUBIL THEA MARGUERITE CIDRO
- 1st in class 

MARCELO ROBERTO MIKAEL PASAJOL
- 2nd in class
- Top in Food & Consumer Education 

BROWN ERICA ALEXANDRA
- 3rd in class 
- Top in History

KAITLYN ANDREA SITYAR DOMINGO
- 2nd in class
- Top in Science 

LIM YUAN TAI
- 3rd in class 
- Top in Geography

AN NI
- 2nd in class
- Top in Chinese 

ALLWINKUMAR RANHITA
- 3rd in class 

LOH JIE HUI
- 1st in class 

LAURA WIDYA
- 2nd in class
- Top in English 

CAITLEEN LOVE GUECO SORIANO
- 3rd in class 
- Top in Food & Consumer Education

SATHEESH KUMAR NAVEEN
- 1st in class 

PRAKASH SANJAY
- 2nd in class
- Top in Geography, History 

TAY RUI SIAN JEWEL
- 3rd in class 

CLIVE NAH
- 1st in class 

MOHAN THIBURSIUS RAJ RUFINA MIRZA
- 2nd in class
- Top in Art, Design & Technology 

FELICIA LIM JIA SHIN
- 3rd in class


Awardees from Speech Day 2

Awardees from Speech Day 2 .1.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 2.2.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 2.3.jpg

NUR FIRZANAH BADRIYYAH BINTE MOHAMED FAZLY
- 1st in class

ZHANG NA
- 2nd in class

TRISTAN JORELL MALLARI OVISO
- 3rd in class

SRIDHAR KUMAR SAHANA
- 2nd in class
- Top in Tamil N(A)

FERNANDEZ AERIEL LHOREIGN GONZALES
- 3rd in class
- Top in Art, Design & Technology

RODRIGUEZ XYZQRST MILLETE
- 1st in class

SARGUNAM SIRPA NANDHAN
- 2nd in class
- Top in Mathematics

YUSRINA BINTE YUSRI
- 3rd in class
- Top in Malay

NG KI WING
- 2nd in class
- Top in Combined Humanities (SS/Geography), English

YU CHENHAO
- 3rd in class
- Top in Additional Mathematics, Physics

ELIJAH TANG YUN FEI
- 1st in class
- Top in Literature 

AARUSHI MANJUNATH YERMAL
- 2nd in class

NURSAFFIYAH BINTE ABDUL RAHMAN
- 3rd in class

JOSEPH YEOH KAI MENG
- 1st in class
- Top in Science (Physics/Chemistry)

AIMAN HAKIM REZA
- 2nd in class
- Top in Design & Technology

JEEVA MAHARAJAN SWETHAPRIYA
- 3rd in class
- Top in Science (Chemistry/Biology), Tamil

SOFIA GRACE PEARL MCDONALD
- 1st in class
- Top in Combined Humanities (SS/History)

KOLAVALI SANJANA
- 2nd in class
- Top in Additional Mathematics

ESTRABON RODGE MURLEY JULES CAPIN
- 3rd in class

GALUGE CHANDUPA YASAL FERNANDO
- 1st in class
- Top in Combined Humanities (SS/Geography)

LAU YUN HENG
- 2nd in class
- Top in Mathematics

SAMEERA BEGUM BINTE RUSTAM ALI
- 3rd in class
- Top in Nutrition & Food Science 

NUR AMEERA D/O K A RAVOFF
- 2nd in class
- Top in Principles of Accounts 

RAYNA KWOK YU YAN
- 3rd in class
- Top in Combined Humanities (SS/Literature)


Awardees from Speech Day 3

Awardees from Speech Day 3.1.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 3.2.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 3.3.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 3.4.jpg
CHAN HAN XIN 
- Best in Art

CLAUDIA GOH ZHE MIN
- Best in Chinese

MUHAMMAD WISNU DARWIN BIN ABDULLAH 
- Best in Malay

SU THIRI AUNG 
- Best in Food & Consumer Education

YASOTHARAN RAKITHA 
- Best in Tamil

CHUA RUI CHONG ISAAC 
- Best in English

HANISAH BINTE ABDUL LATIFF 
- Best in Literature

HASYA THAQIFAH BINTE SAID HAFIZ 
- Best in Design & Technology

JUHAINA TASLIMA D/O MOHAMED RAFFIUDEEN 
- Best in Tamil

LUKE LINCOLN BAGTAS MORAIS 
- Best in Mathematics

PHOEBE LIM XI 
- Best in Chinese

ANUSHREE BISWASRAY 
- Best in Literature

KISTINA BINTE JAMIL 
- Best in Malay

KUMAR HARISHIYA 
- Best in Tamil

PUTRI NURAQISHA BINTE MOHAMED FAISAL 
- Best in History, Literature

RUSYAIDI BIN RIZDUAN MOKTAR 
- Best in Science

STASIA SEAH XUE LIN 
- Best in Chinese

SURAJ DEEPAK HINGORANI 
- Best in English

VILASEENI TANIA PEREIRA D/O STEVEN PEREIRA 
- Best in Food & Consumer Education

LOOI PEI YIN 
- Best in Chinese

JACQUELINE GOH JIE TING 
- Best in Principles Of Accounts

MUHSIN BIN ZAINUL ABIDIN 
- Best in Malay

PEDDINI SAGARIKA YADAV 
- Best in Hindi

SEVILLEJA FRANCEVA ANGELI MARZAN 
- Best in Art

NG LIN XIANG 
- Best in Higher Chinese

ADIB ZULHUSNI BIN MOHAMAD FAUZY 
- Best in Design & Technology

ANGEL SAJITHA D/O JOSEPH 
- Best in Tamil

BERNICE ONG ZHI XUAN 
- Best in Chinese

JOCSON LHIANE CASSANDRA DEL MUNDO 
- Best in English

MUHAMMAD JAZALY BIN RAJUNA 
- Best in Art

MUHAMMAD NOR SUFYAN BIN RAHMAT 
- Best in Malay


Awardees from Speech Day 4

Awardees from Speech Day 4.1.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 4.2.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 4.3.jpg
NAURAH QISTINA PUTRI NAJIB
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

RADCLIFFE LIM RUI YANG
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

ABDILLAH BIN ROHAIZAD
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

GARRET SIM JIARUI
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

NORKHAIRIYANNA BINTE MOHAMMAD NASIR
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

LAU YONG LE ASTON
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

NURUL HASYA INSYIRAH BINTE IBRAHIM
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

JAYDRA BINTE SHEIKH SIRHAN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

FU YIXUAN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

YASIR BIN AFANDI
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

RYAN KHOO KOI NGIEN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

SARAH ADRIANA BINTE MUHD IDLAN GOH
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

RIVEEN VENUJA NILAWEERA
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

DANIAL SUFIYAN BIN ABDULLAH
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

BEH RUI CHENG HUBERT
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

STASIA SEAH XUE LIN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

WANG KANGYU
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

NABILAH BINTE IDRIS
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

NURUL NADYA BINTE AMRAN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

MUHSIN BIN ZAINUL ABIDIN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

TAN SHENG ZONG
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

LOW E ZHE XAVIER
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

MUHAMMAD SYAZWI BIN ROSLI
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

ELY ISZYANN BINTE ISMAIL
- Good Progress Award (Extended)


Awardees from Speech Day 5

Awardees from Speech Day 5.1.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 5.2.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 5.3.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 5.4.jpg

WONG YIN FEI, YIKO 
- Outstanding Service Award For Badminton

LEE CHUN HEI 
- Outstanding Service Award For Badminton

CHOW CHENG BOCK, HAYDEN 
- Outstanding Service Award For Chinese Instrumental Ensemble

YALAMANCHILI YUVRAJ 
- Outstanding Service Award For Chinese Instrumental Ensemble

LOOI PEI YIN 
- Outstanding Service Award For Concert Band

LEUNG HOI WAI CAZ 
- Outstanding Service Award For Concert Band

DHIA FALISYA BINTE FAZRIZAN 
- Outstanding Service Award For Girl Guides

SITI FATIMAH BINTE ABDUL JALIL 
- Outstanding Service Award For Girl Guides, Service Award For Student Leadership (Council)

TAN XIAOMIN 
- Outstanding Service Award For Infocomm Technology (Media Production)

NUR INSYIRAH BINTE ZAHRI 
- Outstanding Service Award For Malay Dance

NURUL NADYA BINTE AMRAN 
- Outstanding Service Award For Malay Dance

AISHAH IBRAHIM HOUGH 
- Outstanding Service Award For Malay Dance

MUHAMMAD IRFAN REZA BIN MUHAMMAD IMRAN 
- Outstanding Service Award For Modern Dance

SHANA JOTHI D/O SITHANANTHA JOTHI 
- Outstanding Service Award For Modern Dance

JOVELLE WOO ZI NING 
- Outstanding Service Award For Modern Dance

MOHAMED SYAIF AL DIN BIN MOHAMED SULFADIN 
- Outstanding Service Award For NCC (Air) Boys

AKMAL IMAN BIN ABD SHUKOR 
- Outstanding Service Award For NCC (Air) Boys, Service Award For Student Leadership (Council)

HARENDRAN S/O SIVAGURU NATHAN 
- Outstanding Service Award For NCC (Air) Boys

SITI AISHA BINTE ABDUL JALIL 
- Outstanding Service Award For NCC (Air) Girls, Service Award For Student Leadership (Council)

SAMEERA BEGUM BINTE RUSTAM ALI 
- Outstanding Service Award For NCC (Air) Girls, Service Award For Student Leadership (House)

IFFAH NURSHAHIRAH BINTE ROHAIZAN 
- Outstanding Service Award For NCC (Air) Girls

QYARA QISTYNA BINTE ZAILAN 
- Outstanding Service Award For Netball, Service Award For Student Leadership (Council)

KOH JIA XIN ZOEY 
- Outstanding Service Award For Netball

ADIB ZULHUSNI BIN MOHAMAD FAUZY 
- Outstanding Service Award For Sepaktakraw, Service Award For Student Leadership (Council)

MUHAMMAD HAADEE BIN MOHAMAD HISHAM 
- Outstanding Service Award For Sepaktakraw

LOH HUI EN LAUREN 
- Outstanding Service Award For Singapore National Youth Orchestra

EBRON ANGELO JOAQUIN GUINTO 
- Outstanding Service Award For Student Leadership (Council), NCC (Air) Boys, Service Award For Student Leadership (House)

CALIPH BIN BUKHARI 
- Outstanding Service Award For Student Leadership (Council), Service Award For NCC (Air) Boys

DIVYESH CHANDRAN 
- Outstanding Service Award For Student Leadership (Council)

LEONG SHU LING, MEGAN 
- Outstanding Service Award For Student Leadership (Council), Girl Guides


Awardees from Speech Day 6

Awardees from Speech Day 6.1.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 6.2.jpg
Awardees from Speech Day 6.3.jpg

MUHAMMED IRSHAD FAHIM S/O VAPPU ABDUL KADER
- Outstanding Service Award For Student Leadership (Council), Service Award For NCC(Air) Boys

NG LIN XIANG
- Outstanding Service Award For Student Leadership (Council)

NUREEN SYAZURRAH BINTE SAHTARRY
- Outstanding Service Award For Student Leadership (Council)

RAMASAMY AZHAGURANI
- Outstanding Service Award For Student Leadership (Council), Service Award For Modern Dance

OOI BO REN, DYLAN
- Outstanding Service Award For The Boys’ Brigade 

TAN YANG YUAN AARON
- Outstanding Service Award For The Boys’ Brigade, Service Award For Student Leadership (Council)

LUCA NUSJIRWAN MONTISANO
- Outstanding Service Award For Track And Field 

TRINA CHUA MIN
- Outstanding Service Award For Track And Field

SHAZVIN MUHAMMAD BIN MUHAMMAD HAZIRKIR
- Outstanding Service Award For Track And Field

KYLIE TEO XUAN NING
- Neo Choon Tiong Scholarship

LACASTE MATTHEW ERNEST NECESITO
- SOAR ALP Scholarship

LEE CHUN HEI
- SOAR ALP Scholarship

ANISH RAJKUMAR SUBBU PILLAI SIVAKUMAR
- SOAR ALP Scholarship

MOHAN THIBURSIUS RAJ RUFINA MIRZA 
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

NURUL HABIB NUH D/O SHAHUL HAMEED 
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

LILY YASMIN BINTE MOHAMAD AZHAR
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

NURUL ZAHRA BINTE SAUKRAD ALI
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

YASIR BIN AFANDI
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

VILASEENI TANIA PEREIRA D/O STEVEN PEREIRA
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

THURGA THARSNI BA KANNAN
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

KHAIRUNNISA BINTE MIZAM
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

NURUL AMIRAH BINTE MOHAMED HAZIZ
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship


Awardees from Speech Day 7

Awardees from Speech Day 7.jpg

LUTFIL ARIEL BIN JAMALUDIN
- Outstanding Service Award For Student Leadership (Council)

TAN TSINN SIONG
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

KHAIRULRIZQI 'IRFAN BIN MUHAMMAD KHAIRILLAH
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

LEE JING XUAN, JANEL
-  Good Progress Award (Extended)