School Management Committee
HOME > OUR ACHIEVEMENTS > Speech & Prize Giving Presentations > Speech & Prize Giving Presentations 2021

Speech & Prize Giving Presentations 2021

sday banner.jpg

Celebrate with Gratitude, Learn with Passion

The Annual Speech & Prize-Giving Day is an event for us to celebrate the achievements of our Changkateers together with their families. 

Changkat Changi Secondary School reaches a new milestone this year as we celebrate our 55th Anniversary. This is an opportunity for us to reflect on our school’s growth over the years. The 55th Anniversary logo is a representation of our school’s journey from its founding year in 1966 at the old campus, to our new campus where we have been situated from 2001 till today. We celebrate with gratitude on how far the school has come.

Awardees from Speech Day 1


1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg
SATHEESH KUMAR NAVEEN
- Top in Sec One Express
- 1st in Class
- Best in Art

EVA GUTNIK
- Top in Sec One Normal(Academic)
- 1st in Class
- Best in Art, Geography, History, Science

NG KI WING
- Top in Sec Two Express
- 1st in Class, 
- Best in English, Geography

SOFIA GRACE PEARL MCDONALD
- Top in Sec Two Normal(Academic)
- 1st in Class

HE YATI
- Top in Sec Three Express, 
- 1st in Class, 
- Best in Additional Mathematics, Mathematics, Combined Humanities (SS/History), Higher Chinese

NGO XUAN LINH
- Top in Sec Three Normal(Academic)
- 1st in Class
- Best in Mathematics, Science (Physics/Chemistry)

NGUYEN NHU NGOC
- 1st in Class
- Best in Science

MOHAMED RIYAZ SUFI BIN MOHAMED RIZAL
- 2nd in Class

ALLWINKUMAR RANHITA 
- 3rd in Class

AILEEN LILIAN ZAIN
- 1st in Class

ANUSHREE BISWASRAY 
- 2nd in Class
- Best in Food & Consumer Education
- Soar Scholarship

LOH JIE HUI
- 3rd in Class

AQIL KURLE BIN ZULKARNAIN ABDULLAH KURLE
- 2nd in Class
- Best in Geography, Malay

TAY RUI SIAN JEWEL 
- 3rd in Class
- Best in Literature

MOHAN THIBURSIUS RAJ RUFINA MIRZA
- 1st in Class

CLIVE NAH
- 2nd in Class
- Neo Choon Tiong Scholarship

LAKSHANA SWAMINATHAN
- 3rd in Class

TRISTAN JORELL MALLARI OVISO
- 2nd in Class

NUR FIRZANAH BADRIYYAH BINTE MOHAMED FAZLY
- 3rd in Class

DYLAN SINGH BASRA
- 1st in Class
- Best in Mathematics

SRIDHAR KUMAR SAHANA
- 2nd in Class
- Best in Tamil

FERNANDEZ AERIEL LHOREIGN GONZALES
- 3rd in Class

NURUL HABIB NUH D/O SHAHUL HAMEED
- 1st in Class
- Best in English

MUBARAK BIN MUSTAFA
- 2nd in Class

RODRIGUEZ XYZQRST MILLETE
- 3rd in Class
- Best in Food & Consumer Education

Awardees from Speech Day 2


4.jpg
5.jpg
NAY KHATIYAPICH
- 1st in Class

ELIJAH TANG YUN FEI
- 2nd in Class
- Best in LITERATURE

DIVYESH CHANDRAN
- 3rd in Class

NG LIN XIANG
- 1st in Class
- Best in Higher Chinese

LOOI PEI YIN
- 2nd in Class
- Best in Science
- Neo Choon Tiong Scholarship

LEUNG HOI WAI CAZ
- 3rd in Class
- Best in Art

CHOW TSZ CHING
- 2nd in Class
- Best in Mathematics, Chinese

LEE CHUN HEI
- 3rd in Class
- Best in History

GONUGUNTA RAGA SWARUPA
- 2nd in Class
- Best in Food & Consumer Education, Geography

EBRON ANGELO MIGUEL GUINTO
- 3rd in Class

ANIKA SOFIA LAFORTEZA PAJA
- 1st in Class

DO ROZARIO ISABELLA IMELDA
- 2nd in Class
- Best in English

TAN WEI ZHAO
- 3rd in Class

NUR ELYZA SYAFIQAH BINTE EDDY RIHAN
- 1st in Class

XIAO XUEJIA KENNY
- 2nd in Class

SITI FARISSA BINTE FARIZAL
- 3rd in Class
- Best in History

WONG YIN FEI, YIKO
- 3rd in Class

Awardees from Speech Day 3


6.jpg
7.jpg
LI CHING FUNG MAVERICK GIDEON
- 2nd in Class
- Best in Chemistry, Physics

LING YUYANG
- 3rd in Class

HAN WENXIU
- 1st in Class
- Best in English, Principle Of Accounts

TAI WAN TING
- 2nd in Class
- Best in Chinese, Science (Physics/Chemistry)

MUHAMMAD FIKRI RIFAI BIN MOHAMMED RIDWAN
- 3rd in Class
- Best in Science (Chemistry/Biology)

CINDY NG QIAN HUI
- 2nd in Class
- Best in Additional Mathematics

PUAH PIN CHEN
- 3rd in Class
- Best in English

ILHAM RUSYAIDI BIN MOHAMMAD AZLI
- 1st in Class

FATIMAH SAAYIMAH BINTE MOHAMED AMIN
- 2nd in Class
- Best in Food & Nutrition

NOR SHABIRIN D/O K A RAVOFF
- 3rd in Class

HENG JIA JUN, JULIAN JOSIAH
- 1st in Class

EDGAR NEO KANG WEI
- 2nd in Class
- Best in Combined Humanities (SS/Geography)

DARYL LEE MING HAN
- 3rd in Class

Awardees from Speech Day 4


8.jpg
9.jpg
10.jpg
GAO YA
- Best in Chinese

CHEW EN JIA
- Best in Design & Technology

WEE SI MIN SHARMAIN
- Best in English

PRAKASH SANJAY
- Best in History

DANKER KIMBERLY HELENA
- Best in Mathematics

KUMAR HARISHIYA
- Best in Tamil

TAN XING YU
- Best in Chinese

ZHANG NA
- Best in Design & Technology

SHIYA ELINA BINTE MOHAMMED DALIS
- Best in Literature

NUR SHIFA RAMADANEE BINTE ABDUL RAHMAN
- Best in Malay

SIA HUI QI
- Best in Design & Technology

DHIA FALISYA BINTE FAZRIZAN
- Best in Food & Consumer Education

LUTFIL ARIEL BIN JAMALUDIN
- Best in Malay

SURESHKUMAR AVINASH
- Best in Tamil

MUHAMMAD IRFAN REZA BIN MUHAMMAD IMRAN
- Best in Art

DARREN CHIA ZHI FONG
- Best in Chinese

SHAZVIN MUHAMMAD BIN MUHAMMAD HAZIRKIR
- Best in Science, Design & Technology

ADANY ALYA BINTE MOHAMMAD FADZLY
- Best in Literature

SAMEERA BEGUM BINTE RUSTAM ALI
- Best in Malay

KOLAVALI SANJANA
- Best in Mathematics

ANGEL SAJITHA D/O JOSEPH
- Best in Tamil N(A)

Awardees from Speech Day 5


11.jpg
12.jpg
TIARA CHOO MEI SIN
- Best In Art

HAN WENXIU
- Best in Combined Humanities (SS/Geography)

HECTOR ZENG GUO XUAN
- Best in Design & Technology

GERALDINE SOO JIE YEE
- Best in Literature

HADHINAH SYAIRAH BINTE ZAKARIAH
- Best in Malay

PALANI RESHMI
- Best in Tamil

NURUL ASYIRIN BINTE ABDUL HAMID
- Best in Art

DENG RAN
- Best in Chinese

SHERYL YEO JING XIN
- Best in Combined Humanities (SS/History)

FARHAH FATANAH KHAIRULLAH KHAN
- Best in Design & Technology

DAYANG ADILAH BINTI ABDUL HAMID
- Best in Malay

AMANDA CHUA JING XUAN
- Best in Principles Of Accounts

KESHINI KIMBERLY APPADURAI
- Best in Tamil

RAMASAMY AZHAGURANI
- Neo Choon Tiong Scholarship

JIHAN FAHIRAH BINTE ROSMAN
- Neo Choon Tiong Scholarship, Good Progress Award

KRISH KAPOOR
- SOAR ALP Scholarship

CHOW CHENG BOCK, HAYDEN
- SOAR ALP Scholarship

Awardees from Speech Day 6


13.jpg
14.jpg
15.jpg
CHANTEL YEO JIA XI
- Outstanding Service Award (Badminton)

TAN JIE YING JERILYN
- Outstanding Service Award (Badminton)

DARYL LEE MING HAN
- Outstanding Service Award (Badminton)

GOH JET YUN
- Outstanding Service Award (Badminton)

TAN YU WEI MENFRED
- Outstanding Service Award (Chinese Instrumental Ensemble)

GERALDINE SOO JIE YEE
- Outstanding Service Award (Chinese Instrumental Ensemble)

NURUL ASYIRIN BINTE ABDUL HAMID
- Outstanding Service Award (Chinese Instrumental Ensemble)

CHOW CHENG BOCK, HAYDEN
- Outstanding Service Award (Chinese Instrumental Ensemble)

ABDUL HADI BIN ABDUL LATIFF
- Outstanding Service Award (Concert Band)

MUHAMMAD FIKRI RIFAI BIN MOHAMMED RIDWAN
- Outstanding Service Award (Concert Band)

SHAYNE LOW XUAN YU
- Outstanding Service Award (Concert Band)

SHANEEZ ELISYA ADRIYANNA BINTE SHAHRIMAN
- Outstanding Service Award (Girl Guides)

TAI WAN TING
- Outstanding Service Award (Girl Guides)

JIHAN FAHIRAH BINTE ROSMAN
- Outstanding Service Award (Girl Guides & Student Council)

HECTOR ZENG GUO XUAN
- Outstanding Service Award (Infocomm Technology (Media Production))

SRI NORADILLA BINTE ABDULLAH
- Outstanding Service Award (Malay Dance)

INSHIRAH
- Outstanding Service Award (Malay Dance)

HAN WENXIU
- Outstanding Service Award (Modern Dance)

AMANDA CHUA JING XUAN
- Outstanding Service Award (Modern Dance)

TAN SI MIN CHARMAINE
- Outstanding Service Award (Modern Dance)

ALFRED SEETOH XIAO AN
- Outstanding Service Award (NCC Air Boys)

NOR RAZIF BIN NOR HEZAM
- Outstanding Service Award (NCC Air Boys)

Awardees from Speech Day 7


16.jpg
17.jpg
NUR NATASHA BINTE MOHAMED RIDUWAN
- Outstanding Service Award (NCC Air Girls)

SITI HAWA BINTE MOHAMAD ISA
- Outstanding Service Award (NCC Air Girls & Student Council)

TIARA CHOO MEI SIN
- Outstanding Service Award (Netball)

QUEK SZE EN, SHANICE
- Outstanding Service Award (Netball)

NAWAL HANANI BINTI HISHAM BAKTI
- Outstanding Service Award (Netball & Student Council)

MUHAMMAD IRSYAD BIN ZAHRI
- Outstanding Service Award (Sepak takraw)

CHEYANNE IMMANUEL NG
- Outstanding Service Award (Student Council)

TAN JIE YU
- Outstanding Service Award (Student Council)

KIRRTHANA SRE SIVAKUMAR
- Outstanding Service Award (Student Council)

JOVELLE WOO ZI NING
- Outstanding Service Award (Student Council)

RIAN CHONG YU XIANG
- Outstanding Service Award (The Boys' Brigade)

YEN ZHONG ZHI
- Outstanding Service Award (The Boys' Brigade)

LYE WEE YONG ALOYSIUS
- Outstanding Service Award (The Boys' Brigade)

ERNEST KEE CHENG HAO
- Outstanding Service Award (The Boys' Brigade)

SHIV ANAND PATEL
- Outstanding Service Award (Track And Field)

BASHEER ABDUR RAQUIB SHERIFF
- Outstanding Service Award (Track And Field)

WANG YIZHI
- Outstanding Service Award (Track And Field)

Awardees from Speech Day 8


18.jpg
19.jpg
20.jpg
21.jpg
22.jpg
AIDIL ARIFIN BIN MUHAMMAD SUFIYAN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

EMMA YASMIN NG
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

KENJI YEO JUEN TZE
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

CHANG YIK CHUAN WISELY
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

JOSH LOK YONGZUN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

MOHAMMED LUTFI BIN MOHD HANIL
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

FARHA D/O MOHAMED FAROUK
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

YAP KAI SOON ADEN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

MOHAMED AMIRUL BIN MOHAMED SALLEH
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

MUHAMMAD JAZALY BIN RAJUNA
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

NUR INSYIRAH FITRI BINTE MAZLAN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

MUHAMMAD SYAZWI BIN ROSLI 
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

MOHAMMAD RYYAN BIN MOHAMMAD REZA
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

IFFAH NURSHAHIRAH BINTE ROHAIZAN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

LYE WEE YONG ALOYSIUS
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

CALVIN YU XINYU
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

MOHAMED FADLY DANIAL BIN AMRAN
- Good Progress Award (Extended)

CHONG CHIAO EN
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

LOO PEI YIN
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

NUR EFFAH SYAKIRAH BINTE EDDY RIHAN
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

LUTFIL ARIEL BIN JAMALUDIN
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

SEVILLEJA FRANCEVA ANGELI MARZAN
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

PUTRA KHAIRUDIN BIN HAIRUDIN
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

ESTRABON RODGE MURLEY JULES CAPIN
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

ANIL ZAMAL BIN ASNGAHARI
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

NUR QHALISYAH FATIN BINTE MUHAMMAD ISKANDAR SHAH
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship

EBRON ANGELO JOAQUIN GUINTO
- Ishk Tolaram Scholarship